Staff

Holly Barker

Holly Barker

Head Teacher

Ritu Hulme

Ritu Hulme

Acting Deputy Head Teacher

Jinny Morgan Lewtas

Jinny Morgan Lewtas

Senior Leadership Team

Katie Wallsh

Katie Wallsh

Senior Leadership Team

Ceri Walker

Ceri Walker

Leadership team

Michael Farrelly

Michael Farrelly

Leadership Team

Janice Hughes

Janice Hughes

School Business Manager

Class One

Hannah Marsh

Hannah Marsh

Class Teacher

Steph

Steph

Teaching Assistant

Ange

Ange

Teaching Assistant

Class2

Katie Walsh

Katie Walsh

Class Teacher

Nicky

Nicky

Teaching Assistant

Lisa

Lisa

Teaching Assistant

Janet

Janet

Teaching Assistant

Class 3

Liz Johnson

Liz Johnson

Class Teacher

Gerry Robinson

Gerry Robinson

Teacher

Tina

Tina

Teaching Assistant

Jane

Jane

Teaching Assistant

Jennie

Jennie

Teaching Assistant

Class 4

Laura Griffiths

Laura Griffiths

Class Teacher

Sandra

Sandra

Teaching Assistant

Emma

Emma

Teaching Assistant

Class 5

Rebecca Eaton

Rebecca Eaton

Class Teacher

Angie

Angie

Teaching Assistant

Nicky

Nicky

Teaching Assistant

Vicky

Vicky

Teaching Assistant

Class 6

Jinny Morgan-Lewtas

Jinny Morgan-Lewtas

Class Teacher

Jennie

Jennie

Teaching Assistant

Nicky

Nicky

Teaching Assistant

Pippa

Pippa

Teaching Assistant

Class 7

Jonathan Bonner

Jonathan Bonner

Class Teacher

Sandy

Sandy

Teaching Assistant

Adam

Adam

Teaching Assistant

Mel

Mel

Teaching Assistant

Class 8

Laura Owen

Laura Owen

Class Teacher

Nikki

Nikki

Teaching Assistant

Vicky

Vicky

Teaching Assistant

Helen

Helen

Teaching Assistant

Sarah

Sarah

Teaching Assistant

Class 9

Olivia Hughes

Olivia Hughes

Class Teacher

Kim

Kim

Teaching Assistant

Claire

Claire

Teaching Assistant

Kim

Kim

Teaching Assistant

Liz

Liz

Teaching Assistant

Class 10

Clare Madeley

Clare Madeley

Class Teacher

Claire Lightbound

Claire Lightbound

Class Teacher

Jan

Jan

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty

Kirsty

Teaching Assistant

Ange

Ange

Teaching Assistant

Helen

Helen

Teaching Assistant

Class 11

Gemma Liddy

Gemma Liddy

Class Teacher

Trish

Trish

Teaching Assistant

Jen

Jen

Teaching Assistant

Julie

Julie

Teaching Assistant

Hilary

Hilary

Teaching Assistant

Class 12

Claire Woodberry

Claire Woodberry

Class Teacher

Lisa

Lisa

Teaching Assistant

Karen

Karen

Teaching Assistant

Class 13

Ceri Walker

Ceri Walker

Class Teacher

Di

Di

Teaching Assistant

Vickie

Vickie

Teaching Assistant

Sue

Sue

Teaching Assistant

Amy

Amy

Teaching Assistant

Class 14

Jasmine Taylor-Sharp

Jasmine Taylor-Sharp

Class Teacher

Jo

Jo

Teaching Assistant

Kirsteen

Kirsteen

Teaching Assistant

Liz

Liz

Teaching Assistant

Mel

Mel

Teaching Assistant

Class 15

Cassie Peers

Cassie Peers

Class Teacher

Pam

Pam

Teaching Assistant

Heather

Heather

Teaching Assistant

Kate

Kate

Teaching Assistant

Di

Di

Teaching Assistant

Class 16

Michael Farrelly

Michael Farrelly

Class Teacher

Clare

Clare

Teaching Assistant

Gemma

Gemma

Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh

Ashleigh

Teaching Assistant

Holistic Support Staff

Emma Jones

Emma Jones

HLTA

Louise

Louise

Pupil & Family Support

Charlotte Ambrose

Charlotte Ambrose

SALT

Pippa

Pippa

Integration Co-Ordinator

Jonathan Gerrard

Jonathan Gerrard

Swim Coach

Karen Whitehead

Karen Whitehead

Nurse

Midday Supervisors

Tracey

Tracey

Midday Supervisor

Caroline

Caroline

Midday Supervisor

Cathy

Cathy

Midday Supervisor

Administration and Premises Staff

Carole

Carole

Administrator

Ange

Ange

Administrator

Peter Doffman

Peter Doffman

Premises Manager

Helen Hull

Helen Hull

Caretaker