Staff

Acting Head Teacher: Holly Barker
Acting Deputy Head: Ritu Hulme

Senior Leadership Team:  Jinny Morgan- Lewtas, Katie Walsh
Leadership Team: Ceri Walker, Michael Farrelly
School Business Manager: Janice Hughes

Class 1:
Teacher: Hannah Marsh
Teaching Assistants: Steph, Nicky, Claire

Class 2:
Teacher: Katie Walsh
Teaching Assistants: Nicky, Ange, Sarah

Class 3:
Teacher: Liz Johnson
Teaching Assistants: Tina, Jane, Jennie

Class 4:
Teacher: Laura Griffiths
Teaching Assistants: Sandra, Emma, Tiffany

Class 5:

Teacher: Becky Eaton

Teaching Assistants: Angie, Nicky, Vicky

Class 6:

Teacher: Jinny Morgan-Lewtas
Teaching Assistants: Jennie, Kirsteen, Roz/Jen

Class 7:

Teacher: Gemma Liddy
Teaching Assistants: Gemma, Sarah, Karen, Melanie

Class 8:

Teacher: Sarah Earp
Teaching Assistants: Emma, Helen, Adam, Mel/Jasmine

PPA Cover:

Teacher: Claire Lightbound

HLTA’s: Glenys , Zanny 

 

Pupil/Family Support Team: Louise, Heather, Pam

Integration Co-ordinator and Support: Pippa 

Speech and Language Therapist- Charlotte Ambrose

Swimming Coach: Jonathan Gerrad

Class 9:

Teacher: Olivia Hughes
Teaching Assistants: Kim, Sue, Amy

Class 10:

Teacher: Laura Owen
Teaching Assistants: Sandra, Sandie, Janet

Class 11:

Teacher: Gerry Robinson/Clare Madeley
Teaching Assistants: Trish, Helen, Ami

Class 12:

Teacher: Mike Farrelly
Teaching Assistants: Pam/Donna, Julie, Ashley

Class 13:

Teacher: Ceri Walker
Teaching Assistants: Mandy/Di, Sue, Kate, Kim

Class 14:

Teacher: Cassie
Teaching Assistants: Lisa, Jo, Marilyn

Class 15:

Teacher: Claire Woodberry
Teaching Assistants: Jan/Kirsty, Di, Hillary

 

Admin Staff: Carol, Ange

Site Manager: Pete Doffman

Caretaker: Helen Hull

Nurse: Karen Whitehead

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants: Tracey, Caroline, Cathy

Contact Us

Events

Our free communication app allows us to provide parents with instant access to our important messages and up to date school information. Please contact the school office if you have not received your personal invite.